la Ghetto Booté

|

Saturday, January 01, 2005

Apologies...

So, I've just come on the internet and I was looking around at all my dormmates blogs and decided to check mine. Lol, only for the reason that I decided to finally update it. Anyway, I checked the comments and found some "anonymous" one saying "UPDATE UPDATE UPDATE..." lol, oh dorm 201. Whichever of you it was I ruv you ;). That's right. Ruv.
What was odd though is when I signed in and it shows you the little tool bar or whatnot it said my last update was December 30/2004. If I"m not correct, Dec. 30 is two days ago, and my last update was Dec. 15. Hmm. I'm confused. "Confoosed and Confuffled" as my dormmates would suggest I say.
Anyway, I'm sorry I haven't updated in awhile. There isn't much motivation too. Life hasn't been very eventful. Though I got almost all of my shifts given away at Zellers and got too come home for my last week off! So excited. It has been fun too.
One word of advice for this post: Vaughan Mills. Amazing mall; has a Tall Girl; huge parking lot; right off the 400; DON'T BRING MONEY WITH YOU. Lol, and that, is my advice. You should all take the trek to this new Vaughan Mills mall. First of all as mentioned it has a Tall GIrl shop, second of all its a huge mall! with some pretty funky stores. THe only problem is you will spend money if you go there. So if you have no money and don't want to spend it then don't bring anything with you. Period. Hehe.
Also, I have a beef. Now I'm not so good at putting these 'beefs' into words cuz I tend to just ramble. Lol, I need someone who could put it more eloquently. But you know what bugs me?! Slow drivers who purposely stay in the passing lane when they know you want to pass them. I got behind this quite slow driver. She was quite annoying. Ugh. Anyway, I was patiently awaiting this part of the road where they open up a passing lane. Its the point when all the fast drivers get giddy and scoot around all the stupid slow people, no offense to any stupid slow people I know ;). Anyway, so the passing lane earrives, and the nice little lady stays in it! Ugh! Isn't it a known rule that you stay to the right unless passing people?!?! THats right. It is. So I had to follow the chick practically all the way home. Oh man. So people, follow the rule thats there for a reason: so fast drivers like me can get home that 76 seconds quicker.
Lol, okay, theres my update. Now I have to go cuz my fam is watching some weird movie and my tapping is to loud for them. I can't help it I type fast :). Chow my friends... and Happy New Year!

3 Comments:

  • At January 1, 2005 at 10:37 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    THIS IS KIMBER>>> NOT AN ANONYMOUS PERSON


    just thought you might like to know :)

    I gotta agree w/ the whole slow-driver thing....totally drives me up the wall! those 96 seconds can be really important sometimes! (or was it 78, serioulsy, i can't remember numbers...)

     
  • At January 2, 2005 at 2:39 AM, Blogger Jo Dyck said…

    i cut a slow driver off in michigan today. he shot me the finger...i think you know which finger.

     
  • At January 7, 2005 at 4:31 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    which one?

     

Post a Comment

<< Home